Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Marketing Specialists - Contact: 352-686-0540
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Marketing Specialists - Contact: 352-686-0540 23328 Christian Circle Brooksville, FL 34601
Sold on 05/07/2026
$435,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/07/2026
05/07/2026
Taxes
$4,053(2024)
$4,053(2024)
Lot Size
0.76 acres
0.76 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
1985
Listed By
Lori West, Re/Max Marketing Specialists, Contact: 352-686-0540
Bought with
Jourdin Reece, Gulf Shores Realty ERA Powered LLC
Jourdin Reece, Gulf Shores Realty ERA Powered LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:01 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Brooksville Elementary
- Middle School: D.s. Parrot Middle
- High School: Hernando High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,223 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$455,000
-3%
-$14,000
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$469,000
-1%
-$6,000
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$475,000
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 03, 2025
Listed
$485,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Marketing Specialists | 352-686-0540
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 20:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description