Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-493-1000
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-493-1000 1697 San Silvestro Drive Venice, FL 34285
Sold on 09/08/2025
$365,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/08/2025
09/08/2025
Taxes
$2,800(2024)
$2,800(2024)
Lot Size
4,080 SQFT
4,080 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Views
Water, Golf Course
Water, Golf Course
County
Sarasota County
Sarasota County
Listed By
Jennifer Magoon, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-493-1000
Bought with
Mary McCarthy, Paradise Realty Of Venice Inc
Mary McCarthy, Paradise Realty Of Venice Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:01 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1237/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
- 20X19
Parking
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,668 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 01, 2025
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jun 13, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-8%
-$36,000
Apr 04, 2025
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$15,000
Feb 22, 2025
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Venice/Englewood | 941-493-1000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 20:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description